Microshells
Species 学名 Conus magus carinatus Swainson, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリガネヤキイモ
KARIGANE-YAKI-IMO
カリガネヤキイモ Conus magus carinatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, southern Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン州バラバク島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Australia
フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol 2 p.600 pl.600 #6
Height 56mm
モヨウヤキイモなどのバリエーション
Last modified on 2021/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese