Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum leforti H. Turner & R. Salisbury, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナセフデ
NANASE-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
ナナセフデ Vexillum leforti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan to PHILIPPINES
日本からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

やや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm
体層下部と、殻頂付近がオレンジ色に染まります。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese