Microshells
Species 学名 Apicalia habei Waren, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤツデヒトデヤドリニナ
YATSUDE-HITODE-YADORININA
Eulimids
ヤツデヒトデヤドリニナ Apicalia habei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Apicalia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines.
房総半島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
On peristome of Coscinasterias acutispina, intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯岩礁のヤツデヒトデなどの口部に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm
別名:ダルマクリムシ、ヤドリニナ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
172
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
355

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese