Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla lhaumeti Kantor, Fedosov, Puillandre & Bouchet, 2016
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラウメトカキイロホタル (仮称)
RAUMETO-KAKI-IRO-HOTARU
Ancillas
ラウメトカキイロホタル (仮称) Ancilla lhaumeti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Lavanono, southern Madagascar. In shallow water.
マダガスカル南部ラヴァノノ近郊 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Madagascar.
マダガスカル南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese