Microshells
Species 学名 Pachymelania byronensis (Wood,1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バイロンカワニナ
BAIRON-KAWANINA
バイロンカワニナ Pachymelania byronensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pachymelania ()
()
COUNTRY
Cameroon
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kribi, Cameroon. 2010.
カメルーン南西岸部クリビ 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 44mm

Last modified on 2020/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese