Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropoma hendersoni Bartsch, 1946
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘンダーソンハイチクチヒレ (仮称)
HENDASON-HAICHI-KUCHIHIRE
ヘンダーソンハイチクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropoma hendersoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
()
COUNTRY
HAITHI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grand Anse, Haiti. On limestone outcrop at 28-35 meters high. 2017.
ハイチ南西グランダンス県 28-35mの露出した石灰岩の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
HAITI
ハイチ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH14mm
 サレアンハイチクチヒレ Parachondria salleana に似る。
Last modified on 2020/12/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese