Microshells
Species 学名 Eulimitra kawamurai Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラハナゴウナ
KAWAMURA-HANAGOUNA
Eulimids
カワムラハナゴウナ Eulimitra kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eulimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa
奄美諸島から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 5mm
殻はやや厚質で半透明、やや右にまがる。体層部には2本の赤褐色の帯がある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
351

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese