Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma cf. cingulatum (Sowerby, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コロンビアのヤマタニシの仲間

コロンビアのヤマタニシの仲間 Aperostoma cingulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central western Colombia. Under vegetation on rain forest. 2014.
コロンビアの中西部 熱帯雨林の植物の下 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia
コロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 20mm
殻は薄く、赤茶色でやや扁平。細かい成長脈による放射肋をめぐらします。多分亜成殻。
Last modified on 2020/12/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese