Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene obtusa (G. B. Sowerby I, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリムシエビ
NIYORI-MUSHIEBI
Dove Shells
ニヨリムシエビ Pyrene obtusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Diving 32m deep. May 1, 1992.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー ダイビング32m深 1992年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific. East Africa
インド・西太平洋、アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-107
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese