Microshells
Species 学名 Vanikoro helicoidea (La Guillou, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルシロネズミ
MARU-SHIRONEZUMI
Heliocid Vanikoro
マルシロネズミ Vanikoro helicoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA VANIKORIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 シロネズミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vanikoro ()
シロネズミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Myanmar
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m in Rock rubble area.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:17mm
Last modified on 2020/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
116
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
193

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese