Microshells
Species 学名 Afrolittorina africana (F. Krauss in Philippi, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカタマキビ 仮称
AFURIKA-TAMAKIBI
アフリカタマキビ 仮称 Afrolittorina africana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afrolittorina ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Umhloti (Umdloti Beach), KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ウムドロティ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. South Africa.
南アフリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Littorina africana(F. Krauss in Philippi, 1847)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.32 #108
Height 10mm

Last modified on 2020/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese