Microshells
Species 学名 Eulima luchuana Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウクリムシ
RYUKYU-KURIMUSHI
リュウキュウクリムシ Eulima luchuana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eulima ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Okinawa
銚子沖から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Balcis luchuana

Height 10mm
体層部が大きく、オーストラリアのMelanella cuspidataに似るが、全体的に太い。
Last modified on 2020/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
169
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese