Microshells
Species 学名 Vaceuchelus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レーズンイリムシパンサンショウガイモドキ
REZUN-IRI-MUSHIPAN-SANSHOGAI-MODOKI
レーズンイリムシパンサンショウガイモドキ Vaceuchelus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vaceuchelus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan?
紀伊半島以南?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth mm
殻径5mm前後、白地に黒褐色の斑を不規則に散らす。コイボサンショウガイモドキ(仮称)に似るが、それより螺肋が粗く、黒斑も螺肋状にまばらに散らす。臍孔は閉じる。学名不詳。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese