Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius canaliculata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンヨウムラサキヨフバイ
NANYOU-MURASAKI-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
ナンヨウムラサキヨフバイ Nassarius canaliculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
Myanmar
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Tidal flats, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深、干潟
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 42mm
ムラサキヨフバイのインド洋の型で、大型、縫合下が角張る。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
180
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese