Microshells
Species 学名 Mastoniaeforis speciosa (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニオビミツクチキリオレ
BENI-OBI-MITSUKUCHI-KIRIORE
Triphoras
ベニオビミツクチキリオレ Mastoniaeforis speciosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mastoniaeforis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
和歌山県南部 串本町潮岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
九州以南のインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal rock rubble bottom.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 7mm
6-7mm前後の白色の殻の縫合下に、強い顆粒のある螺肋があり、その下に赤褐色の細い螺糸をめぐらします。
= Iniforis speciosa (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
360
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
311

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese