Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella tosaensis Habe, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサコウダカスカシ
TOSA-KOUDAKA-SUKASHI
トサコウダカスカシ Puncturella tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella ()
コウダカスカシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. Dredged 100m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to off Kii Peninsula and off Kochi; Philippines.
銚子沖から紀伊半島、高知県沖; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 100-300m deep.
100-300m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cranopsis tosaensis  (Habe, 1951)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.5 p.306 pl.1453 #2
Length 4mm
殻口は楕円形で、殻表の放射肋は大変細かく、肋上は細かい成長脈で刻まれる。殻頂は後方に曲がる。
Last modified on 2020/10/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese