Microshells
Species 学名 Quasimitra sarmientoi (Poppe, 2008)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サルミエントフデ (仮称)
SARUMIENTO-FUDE
Miters
サルミエントフデ (仮称) Quasimitra sarmientoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Quasimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines
紀伊半島以南?;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm
エナメルフデ(ヌリハダフデ)に似るが、小型でやや膨れる。殻口内は白くならず、殻表と同色。
= Mitra sarmientoi

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese