Microshells
Species 学名 Pinguigemmula philippinensis Powell, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイヅチクダマキ
SAIZUCHI-KUDAMAKI
サイヅチクダマキ Pinguigemmula philippinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pinguigemmula ()
オキナワクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 300-400m deep in 2010.
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay to Philippines
土佐湾沖からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 50mm
数本の螺肋が繋がった強いキール列の間に二次肋である3本の小さいが強い螺肋(顆粒にはならない)がある。
Last modified on 2020/09/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
288
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese