Species 学名 Polinices citrinus (Philippi, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レモンタマツバキ
REMON-TAMATSUBAKI
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILOPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines, Vietnam
奄美諸島以南、フィリピン・ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯から10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28x31mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 147
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022