Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva miniacea marrati Johnson, 1910
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャクジュドウマクラ
SHAKU-UDOU-MAKURA
シャクジュドウマクラ Oliva miniacea marrati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 78mm
ジュドウマクラの一型で、殻表全体が黒褐色、殻口内や軸唇などはオレンジ。2本のバンドは不鮮明。
Last modified on 2020/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese