Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis millepeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムカデソデ
MUKADE-SODE
Millipeded Spider Conch
ムカデソデ Lambis millepeda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Millepes)
クモガイ (フシデサソリ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In shallow water
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル近郊 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Western Pacific Ocean
沖縄以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 103mm

Last modified on 2020/08/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
81
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese