Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tremulina Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリタカマクラ
SHIRITAKA-MAKURA
シリタカマクラ Oliva tremulina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm
殻形は円筒形でなく、ホノオシリタカマクラのように上部が膨れて下部がすぼむ形で、殻口内はやや青い、マダガスカルのform?
Last modified on 2020/08/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
531

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese