Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva caerulea lugubris Lamarck, 1810
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルグブリスカネコマクラ (仮称)
RUGUBURISU-KANEKO-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ルグブリスカネコマクラ (仮称) Oliva caerulea lugubris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water. English name= Black Tiger Olive
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Eastern Africa.
フィリピンからアフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 49mm
カネコマクラの一型で、ポンテリカネコマクラに似るが、大きめで斑模様が細かい。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese