Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus pearsoni (Snyder, 2002)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パーソンツノマタ
PAHSON-TSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
パーソンツノマタ Fusolatirus pearsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 80-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島近海ドレッジ 80-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 46mm
カタツノマタを細長くして、螺肋を弱くした感じ。体層に黄色から茶色などの太い色帯をめぐらす。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
71
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese