Microshells
Species 学名 Chryseofusus graciliformis (G. B. Sowerby II, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメナガニシ
HIME-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ヒメナガニシ Chryseofusus graciliformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chryseofusus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to off S.W.Kyushu; East China Sea; Taiwan.
房総半島から九州西南沖; 台湾、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 50mm
殻上部には縦肋が出ますが、体層部にいくにしたがって全く消失します。
= Simplicifusus graciliformis (Sowerby, 1880)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese