Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum weberi (Bartsch, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウェーバーミノムシ
Weber-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ウェーバーミノムシ Vexillum weberi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In agar, 2015.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippine to Indonesia, Australia
フィリピンからインドネシア、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm
シワミノムシVexillum rugosumの南方の型で、縦肋が細かく、肩が張らずスレンダーで小型です。
MITRIDAE COSTELLARIIDAE, Alain Robin & Jean-Claude Martin Pl. C-3
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese