Microshells
Species 学名 Sinumelon nullarboricum (Tate, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナラボーマイマイ (仮称)
NARABO-MAIMAI
ナラボーマイマイ (仮称) Sinumelon nullarboricum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinumelon ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nuytsland National Reserve, Western Australia. Burried in dirt undeer limestone rocks. 1989.
西オーストラリア州ナイツランド自然保護区(ナラボー平原) 石灰岩の下の土の中 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Australia
オーストラリア南西部ナラボー平原近辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 18x14mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese