Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius vinctus (Marrat, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタオビトウダカムシロ (仮称)
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
フタオビトウダカムシロ (仮称) Nassarius vinctus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Algoa Bay, South Africa. 100m deep. Live in craytrap. January 1, 1996.
南アフリカ南部アルゴアベイ沖 100m深 エビ籠 生貝 1996年1月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa to South Africa.
西アフリカから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm
トウダカムシロに似るが、明瞭で規則的な螺肋と、斜め右下に落ちる縦肋がある。殻色は黄色みを帯びた茶色に、やや白い帯を2本めぐらす。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese