Microshells
Species 学名 Notocypraea pulicaria (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソバカスダカラ 雀斑宝
SOBAKASU-DAKARA
Cowries
ソバカスダカラ 雀斑宝 Notocypraea pulicaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notocypraea ()
コショウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Albany, Western Australia. Washed ashore.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー近郊 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Australia
オーストラリア南西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Among sponges and under stones, intertidal to 150m deep.
潮間帯から150m深の海綿の間や石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm
コンプトンダカラに似るが、殻口下部が内唇側に曲がり広がる。
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.1 p.421 Vol.2 pl.171 #18-19
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese