Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharidus pulcherrimus (W. Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキチグサ
NISHIKI-CHIGUSA
Beautiful Jewel Top Shell
ニシキチグサ Cantharidus pulcherrimus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharidus ()
チグサガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Albany, Western Australia. Washed ashore.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー近郊 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia
オーストラリア南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on seaweed.
潮間帯の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Prothalotia pulcherrima (W. Wood, 1828)

SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2020/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
36
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-80
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese