Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia cyclostoma (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コムラサキヒシヨウラク
KOMURASAKI-HISHI-YOHRAKU
コムラサキヒシヨウラク Favartia cyclostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ マクタン島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8, 12mm
別名:バライロヨウラク, マルクチヨウラク
Last modified on 2020/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
182
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
377

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese