Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma ligatum (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイガンスジエビス
SEIGAN-SUJI-EBISU
Western Ridged Top
セイガンスジエビス Calliostoma ligatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Barbara, California, USA.
米国カリフォルニア州南部サンタバーバラ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to Southern California, USA>
アラスカからカリフォルニア州南部
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, intertidal to Sublittoral zone.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2020/07/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
37
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese