Microshells
Species 学名 Janthina umbilicata d'Orbigny, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメルリガイ
HIME-RURI-GAI
ヒメルリガイ Janthina umbilicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINIDAE
アサガオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Janthina ()
アサガオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zushi, Kanagwa. Washed ashore.
神奈川県逗子 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Worldwide warm seas
世界中の暖流海域
HABITAT
生息場所

浮遊して生活
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
70
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
319

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese