Microshells
Species 学名 Tudorella ferruginea (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バレアレスタマキビ (仮称)
BAREASU-TAMAKIBI
バレアレスタマキビ (仮称) Tudorella ferruginea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tudorella ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Islas Baleares, Spain. Under rocks. 1990.
スペイン東部沖バレアレス諸島マヨルカ島 岩礁の下 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Islas Baleares, Spain.
スペイン バレアレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2020/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese