Microshells
Species 学名 Sinumelon dulcensis Solem, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカチャオウドマイマイ (仮称)
AKACHA-OUDO-MAIMAI
アカチャオウドマイマイ (仮称) Sinumelon dulcensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinumelon ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Australia. In leaf litter under fig trees. 1987.
オーストラリア中央部ノーザンテリトリー州 フィグツリーの下の落ち葉の中 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Australia
オーストラリア中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 15mm

Last modified on 2020/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese