Microshells
Species 学名 Natica adansoni Blainville, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダンソンタマガイ
ADANSON-TAMA-GAI
Moon Shells
アダンソンタマガイ Natica adansoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ANGOLA
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cacuaco Bay, Luanda province, NW Angola.
アンゴラ北西ルアンダ州カクアコ湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 27mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
106
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese