Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメトサツクシ
HIME-TOSA-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ヒメトサツクシ Vexillum sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, Southern Wakayama.
和歌山県串本町沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 24mm
トサツクシよりなで肩で細長く大きい。
Plate F #24日本及び周辺地域産フデガイ類・ミノムシガイ類 城政子&川瀬基弘,2000
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
262
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese