Microshells
Species 学名 Lophiotoma olangoensis (Olivera, 2002)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オランゴシャジククダマキ (仮称)
ORANGO-SHAJIKU-KUDAMAKI
オランゴシャジククダマキ (仮称) Lophiotoma olangoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lophiotoma (Xenuroturris)
()
COUNTRY
Japan / Philippines
日本 / フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 20m to 30m deep. December 2009. / Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 20-30m深 2009年12月/ フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年/ ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines、Myanmar
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン, ミャンマー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lophiotoma olangoensis Olivera, 2002
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.776 pl.683 #3
Height 23mm
Height 43mm(和歌山)
 シャジククダマキに似るが、褐色斑の帯が、体層中部でなく、縫合下にでる。
Last modified on 2020/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese