Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor mirabelflorenti Cossignani, 2016
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミハシナガモミジボラ (仮称)
MINAMINOHASHINAGA-MOMIJIBORA
Turrids
ミナミハシナガモミジボラ (仮称) Inquisitor mirabelflorenti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
モミジボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 60mm
日本のハシナガモミジボラ Inquisitor angustusより太くて短い。透明感のある殻質です。
Shells of the Philippines pl.76 #13

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese