Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula connelli (Liltved, 1983)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールダカラ
NATARU-DAKARA
Connell's Cowry
ナタールダカラ Cypraeovula connelli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Coffee Bay, Transkei District, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa. Dredged between 95-115m deep. November 2019.
南アフリカ 東ケープ州トランスカイ地方コーヒーベイ沖 ドレッジ 95-115m深 2019年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
KwaZulu-Natal Province, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa
南アフリカ東部クワズール・ナタール州、東ケープ州
HABITAT
生息場所
On rubble and sponge bottoms, 80-150m deep.
80-150m深の礫や海綿の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.1 p.448
Height 29mm
稀産 
Last modified on 2020/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese