Microshells
Species 学名 Kuroshioturris nipponica (Shuto, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキフシクダマキ
YUKI-FUJI-KUDAMAKI
ユキフシクダマキ Kuroshioturris nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kuroshioturris ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enshu Sea. 200m deep.
遠州灘沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Tosa Bay and Hyuga Bay.
相模湾から土佐湾、日向灘
HABITAT
生息場所
100m-200m, in sand.
100m-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 13mm
螺層には逆C字型のやや強い顆粒状螺肋があり、それにつながるように斜めの成長脈があります。
Last modified on 2020/05/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
286
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese