Microshells
Species 学名 Leiocithara longispira (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセシャジク
YASE-SHAJIKU
Turrids
ヤセシャジク Leiocithara longispira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leiocithara ()
(ヤセッシャジク) ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuyazaki, Fukuoka.
福岡県 津屋崎
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯から10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm

= Leiocithara rugosolabiata モリシマコトツブ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
303
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
645

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese