Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoina percrassa G. & H. Nevill, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セキトリチョウジガイ
SEKITORI-CHOJI-GAI
セキトリチョウジガイ Rissoina percrassa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving 3-6m deep.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣沖 ダイビング 3-6m深 2000年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
沖縄以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to deep water.
浅海からやや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm
沖縄以南のインド・西太平洋域に分布しますが産出はとても少なく、リソツボ科の中でもっとも稀なものの一つでレア。和名は体層部の太い螺肋を力士のまわしに見立てたことから。
Last modified on 2020/04/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
159

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese