Microshells
Species 学名 Punctacteon kawamurai (Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラキジビキガイ
KAWAMURA-KIJIBIKI-GAI
カワムラキジビキガイ Punctacteon kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
CEPHALASPIDEA
頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACTEONIDAE
オオシイノミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Punctacteon ()
キジビキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyagijima Island, Off Nago City, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護市沖宮城島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 93-200m deep.
93-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
393
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
733

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese