Microshells
Species 学名 Arestorides argus contracasta f. rariocellata (Raybaudi, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタオオモンジャノメダカラ (仮称)
OHMON-JANOME-DAKARA
Cowries
コガタオオモンジャノメダカラ (仮称) Arestorides argus contracasta f. rariocellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arestorides ()
ジャノメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water.
マダガスカル南西 トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania, Mozambique, Madagascar.
タンザニア、モザンビーク、マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m under coral srabs.
潮間帯から20m深の珊瑚礫の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 51mm
オオモンジャノメダカラの、小型で輪紋が少ないformです。
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol. 1 p.365 Vol.2 pl.137
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese