Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tigrina Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フクレマクラ
FUKURE-MAKURA
Olive Shells
フクレマクラ Oliva tigrina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water.
マダガスカル南西トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NE South Africa to Madagascar.
南アフリカ北東部からマダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 52mm

Marine Shells of South Africa #529
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese