Microshells
Species 学名 Conus arenatus granulosa Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボコモンイモ (仮称)
IBO-KOMON-IMO
イボコモンイモ (仮称) Conus arenatus granulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines , Indonesia and New Guinea
フィリピン、インドネシア、ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm
コモンイモの、顆粒が強く出るバリエーションです。
Last modified on 2021/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese