Microshells
Species 学名 Granulifusus discrepans (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナカヤマナガニシモドキ
NAKAYAMA-NAGANISHI-MODOKI
Horse Conchs
ナカヤマナガニシモドキ Granulifusus discrepans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Panglao Island, Bohol, Philippines.
フィリピン ボホール糖南西パングラオ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Philippines.
土佐湾沖からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 150-300m deep.
150-300m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 57mm
螺層の上部には縦肋があるが、体層では消滅します。軸唇上に弱い襞があります。 中山駸馬氏に献名 別名:ナカヤマツノマタモドキ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
33-66
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
507

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese