Microshells
Species 学名 Rimula exquisita A. Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドアキガイ
MADOAKI-GAI
マドアキガイ Rimula exquisita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rimula ()
マドアキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island and Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippine; to Australia
八丈島、奄美大島以南; フィリピン、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone and rocky area.
潮間帯、岩礁地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cranopsis exquisita (A. Adams, 1853)

Length 10mm

Last modified on 2020/01/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese