Microshells
Species 学名 Megalobulimus terrestris proximus (Sowerby, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プロキシマスオオアカマイマイ (仮称)
ブラジル
BRASIL
プロキシマスオオアカマイマイ (仮称) Megalobulimus terrestris proximus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
オオアカマイマイ
Megasnails
Super Family / Family
科目
Megasnails
STROPHOCHEILIDAE オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megalobulimus ()
オオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bahia State, Brasil. On land under dead leaves on patch of Tropical rain Forest. 2013.
ブラジル北東バイーア州南東 熱帯雨林の一角の地面の上の落葉の下 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 101mm
殻は4層で、殻色は体操部から殻頂部まで茶褐色、殻口は白い。
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p.204 #
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese